WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF WALES - 17 APRIL 2010
Judge: Mr. Roger M. Vincent [Cumngo]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (6/3)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 ZAITON BARTOLOMEO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
THIRD SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available 
Novice Dog (1/0)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (8/2)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/3)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 Multi Int. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
BEST IN SHOW
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (9/3)
1 ZAITON MOI LOLITA ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (13/5)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
2 NEWRUFF UPTOWN GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (4/0)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR MAMBO ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH CHOCOHOLIC HEAVEN ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/4)
1 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA JW ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available 
Open Bitch (12/3)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.