DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 13 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Mrs. Brenda Banbury [non-breed specialist - Flocktons]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 MAYOSS CRUISIN WITH MOBOX ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (6/0)
1 SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE MOONSHINE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (8/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS INIT TO WINIT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/1)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 CHERAPIPPIN UNWIN WARRIOR FOR LINDALL   Critique
Post Graduate Dog (10/1)
1 FAGERGĂ…RDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
2 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available Critique
3 PRIDE OF POZNAN VON COLTRANA ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/3)
1 PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/1)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
3 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 ZARINSKA CASCADE OF CHARMS ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES ← Link available Critique
2 CHRISHELKATE BE DAZZLED ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS SPARKLING STAR ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/4)
1 GEZANDOS AS LONG AS YOUR MINE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (5/2)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
2 TO CATCH A DREAM FOR COLTRANA   Critique
3 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (15/7)
1 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
2 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK HEY SANTA ANNA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/7)
1 SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/2)
1 Ch. NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.