Ir. Ch. FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND


  • Duncan
  • Duncan

Info

Pet Name: Duncan
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 8 March 2007
Hips: 7 (4/3)
Elbows: 0-0
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Normal - 1.6m/sec
Cystinuria: Carrier

Owner

Margaret Ford

Breeder

Name: May-Liss Landa
Location: Haugesund
Country: Norway
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/fagergaard

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Dk. Ch., Int. Ch. SPRING CREEK'S DUNCAN
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 27 August 2001
Dam
Name: Nor. Ch. FOURWIND BEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN
Pet Name: Buffy
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 January 2004

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BLACKTIDE BEAUTIFUL DAY Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE DANCING BAREFOOT Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE DEEP IN THE HEART Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE, ShCM Black 24 September 2012
BLACKTIDE MYSTERIOUS WAYS Black 24 September 2012
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE SCARLET WITH WATERBOUND Black 24 September 2012
BROOKLYNBEAR NOTORIOUS Black 19 September 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ir. Ch. FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Junior Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
28 September 2008 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
02 November 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Yearling Mrs. Ilona Y. Onstenk-Schenk (from Holland)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
27 September 2009 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
11 March 2010 Crufts Second in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
25 September 2011 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Veteran Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES