WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 28 JUNE 2014

Judge: Mrs. Lucinda Burgess [Bearsted]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4/1)
1 FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 NEREIDES ONCE ON BROADWAY ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SANDEAST JUST'N TIME AT WIZADAW ← Link available Critique
2 SAKARIBEAR SOLENT TIDE ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE DEUCE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE DEUCE ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE BEAUTIFUL DAY ← Link available Critique
Novice Dog (4/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA TIDAL CREEK ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE BEAUTIFUL DAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/2)
1 SANDBEARS HARVEY ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE LAGO ANGELO TO STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/0)
1 CHATEAUNEWF TRUMAN CAPOTE ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/1)
1 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Lux., Ch., Cau. Ch., Multi-Ch. ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 TEDDYHAWKS SERENDIPITY ← Link available Critique
2 BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (10/6)
1 SAKARIBEAR SENDING A KISS TO TALLISBAY ← Link available Critique
2 READY TOWIN MIDNIGHT BEAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SAKARIBEAR SENDING A KISS TO TALLISBAY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/2)
1 MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (4/0)
1 HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available Critique
2 HUNGER GAMES DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA OLYMPIC GOLD ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (2/0)
1 KYRIMARA OLYMPIC GOLD ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE GAME SET N'MATCH ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch ()
1 SHALOWSEAS ELSIE TANNER ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND DELTA LADY ← Link available Critique
3 TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER ← Link available 
Limit Bitch ()
1 BUDDIES FOR EVER LITTLELADY TEDDYHAWKS ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch ()
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (1/0)
1 COMFORTCOVE GAME SET N'MATCH ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.