BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM


  • Angelina
  • Angelina
  • Angelina

Info

Pet Name: Angelina
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 2 October 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.68m/sec
Cystinuria: Parents clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mark & Paula Leonard

Breeder

Name: Mark & Paula Leonard
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW
Pet Name: Zeta
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 September 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE BEAUTIFUL DAY Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE DANCING BAREFOOT Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE DEEP IN THE HEART Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE MYSTERIOUS WAYS Black Half sister Dam
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE SCARLET WITH WATERBOUND Black Half sister Dam
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking Half sister Dam
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Half sister Sire
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Albert Wight (non-breed specialist - Sharval)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Puppy Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
06 August 2012 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
29 September 2013 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES