• Jammie

Info

Pet Name: Jammie
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 11 June 2018

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Muse
Colour: Black
DoB: 27 January 2014

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT Black Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY Black Litter brother Both
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM, VW Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Half sister Sire
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR THIS IS JAM HOT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
15 December 2018 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
08 March 2019 Crufts Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
06 April 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
25 May 2019 Bath Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
01 June 2019 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Nadjia Timmermans-Kadenko (non-breed specialist - Russkaja Mechta, Netherlands)
07 June 2019 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
16 June 2019 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Carol E. Stuckey (Honeybears)
23 June 2019 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
28 June 2019 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 June 2019 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
05 July 2019 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
05 July 2019 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Graduate Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
13 July 2019 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
13 July 2019 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
26 July 2019 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
26 July 2019 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
05 August 2019 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
10 August 2019 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 August 2019 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
07 September 2019 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
14 September 2019 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Dr. Annukka Paloheimo (non-breed specialist - Anncourt, Finland)
29 September 2019 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
23 November 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
23 November 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 August 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
03 August 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
03 August 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
03 August 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES