BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 23 JUNE 2019

Judge: Mrs. C. E. Cartledge [non-breed specialist - Ryslip]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE LOCH LOMOND ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE LOCH LOMOND ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BRIDGESTONE LOCH LOMOND ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH BRIDGESTONE LOCH LOMOND ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 NEWGRADEN ON TOP OF THE WORLD JW ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY ← Link available 
3 NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADENS WILL I AM ← Link available 
3 GOING FOR GOLD TENDER EBONY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/0)
1 NEWFANGLED SHENANIGANS ← Link available 
2 WILDERLAND LORD OF CHAOS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY JW ← Link available 
2 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/1)
1 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
2 Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
3 Ir. Ch. NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 KROOS FAMILY'S COME ON BAFFIN   
2 PARKBEARS DIAMOND GIRL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/1)
1 CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR THIS IS JAM HOT ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT ← Link available 
Best Junior in Breed
CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP JUNIOR
FOURTH CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/2)
1 COLTRANA AMERICAN BELLE FOR BOSCUN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
2 KING OF HELLULAND MY QUEEN AT TITANBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/4)
1 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS NEVER GIVE UP AT ALCARO ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR JUST A FLIRT ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/1)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available 
3 EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk