EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS


  • Pearl

Info

Pet Name: Pearl
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 29 September 2015

Health Info

Hips: BVA 20 (4/16)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (13/10/2016)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

John & Cath Lloyd

Breeder

Name: Domenico De Vitto
Location: Vaiano
Country: Italy
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Multi Ch., It. Ch. BLU EMPEROR OF NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS
Pet Name: Blu
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 September 2011
Dam
Name: COAST DEFENCE NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 October 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
EMPEROR CRIXUS OF NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 September 2016 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Novice Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Yearling Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Yearling Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club First in Yearling Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES