GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS


  • Rupert

Info

Pet Name: Rupert
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 May 2017

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Steve & Dawn Milburn

Breeder

Name: Claire Baldock
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Multi Ch., Int. Ch. CHARMING PRINCE OF GENTLE BLACKGIANT
Pet Name: Moritz
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 November 2012
Dam
Name: OHOI'S ONE LOVE
Pet Name: Poppy
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 August 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
GUNNERSNEWFS A NEW HOPE Black Litter brother Both
GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR Black Litter brother Both
GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING Black Litter sister Both
GUNNERSNEWFS AUSTRIAN LOVE Black Litter brother Both
DAYBREAKER'S BEWITCHED BY HER SPELL Black Half sister Sire
LITTLE BEARS GARAMANTE AKA JAKE Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
08 March 2018 Crufts Third in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
08 July 2018 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES