EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 8 JULY 2018

Judge: Mr. Terry N. Munro [non-breed specialist - Stornum]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/0)
1 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available Critique
2 Ch ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ShCM ← Link available 
Best Veteran in Breed
CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP VETERAN
THIRD CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLY ← Link available Critique
2 ANCHORBAYS CUSTOM MADE IN THE USA FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE KNOKIN IT STIFF ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLY ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
THIRD MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (7/0)
1 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND AGAINST ALL ODDS ← Link available Critique
3 LARKHARBOUR BLACK RAVEN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 VALHALABEARS CLASS ARCHER ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/4)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (9/4)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available 
Special Beginners Dog (3/2)
1 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ShCM ← Link available Critique
Dog Reserve CC
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/2)
1 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 MILEOAK SANSA STARK ← Link available Critique
2 DAYBREAKER'S PRIDE OF HONOUR FOR SHIREBEARS ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND MY QUEEN ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/1)
1 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (6/0)
1 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/2)
1 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH QUIRRIDA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/2)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL JW ← Link available Critique
2 BEARISLE'S BIG MAMA ← Link available Critique
3 REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/4)
1 Ch. NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Beginners Bitch (7/1)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW ← Link available Critique
2 NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK JW ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND MY QUEEN ← Link available 
Best Special Beginners in Breed
CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS
THIRD CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch (3/0)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 KYRIMARA MYSTIC WAVE ← Link available Critique
3 REONATO DRAGON STAR ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.