ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS


  • Lulu

Info

Pet Name: Lulu
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 20 October 2016

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Angela Martin

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Breaker
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011
Dam
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW
Pet Name: Vinney
Colour: Brown
DoB: 14 February 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER, JW Black Half brother Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL Black Half sister Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SPELL AT ACARA Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Litter brother Both
FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK RODIVECO Black Half sister Sire
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS THE REAL MCCOY Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS WITCHY OR WHAT Brown Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Dam
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Yearling Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
08 July 2018 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Yearling Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club CC Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
27 October 2018 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Judy A. Harrington (non-breed specialist - USA)
27 October 2018 Midland Counties Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Judy A. Harrington (non-breed specialist - USA)
24 November 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Camilla Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES