SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM


  • Trigger

Info

Pet Name: Trigger
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 8 March 2014

Health Info

Hips: BVA 4 (1/3)
Elbows: BVA 2
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.49m/sec (17/11/2015)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Christine Bodman

Breeder

Name: Patricia Franklin
Location: Devon
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.shingle-bay.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Breaker
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011
Dam
Name: ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY, ShCM
Pet Name: Ruby
Colour: Black
DoB: 25 April 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER, JW Black Half brother Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL Black Half sister Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SPELL AT ACARA Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Half sister Sire
FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK RODIVECO Black Half sister Sire
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS THE REAL MCCOY Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS WITCHY OR WHAT Brown Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE Black Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY BUMMING AROUND Black Half brother Dam
SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA Black Half sister Dam
SHINGLEBAY MISTY MOONLIGHT Black Half sister Dam
SHINGLEBAY RETURN TO ME Black Half sister Dam
SHINGLEBAY RIO BRAVO Black Half brother Dam
SHINGLEBAY THAT'S AMORE Black Half sister Dam
SHINGLEBAY VOLARE Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Junior Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
10 June 2016 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES