• Jenna

Info

Pet Name: Jenna
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 2 November 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Clive & Chris Haylock

Breeder

Name: Sue Trower & Fred Hardy
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Breaker
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011
Dam
Name: SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 October 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER Black Half brother Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL Black Half sister Sire
MILLTHORPE THE SPELL AT ACARA Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Half sister Sire
FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK RODIVECO Black Half sister Sire
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS THE REAL MCCOY Black Litter brother Both
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for FREDDYBEARS WITCHY OR WHAT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
17 May 2015 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Ken Richards & David Viney
29 August 2015 SNC Billing Aquadrome, Northampton Section A - Water Geoff Burns & Lynn Whiting
14 May 2016 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Hailey Webb & Keith Sargeant
01 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section A - Water Jane King & Steve Pallot
02 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section A - Water Steve Pallot & Hayley Webb
02 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section B - Water Chris Roberts & David Viney
04 October 2016 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Beginners - Draught Jane King & Amanda Arnold
04 October 2016 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 1 - Draught David Taylor & Steve Pallot
07 October 2016 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Beginners - Draught Carol Taylor & David Viney
12 November 2016 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Level 2 - Draught Ken Richards & Kay Burridge
13 November 2016 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Level 1 - Draught Amanda Arnold & David Taylor
25 February 2017 SNC East Hamsworthy Farm. Holsworthy, Devon Level 2 - Draught Jackie Bagnall & Jen Lewin
26 February 2017 SNC East Hamsworthy Farm. Holsworthy, Devon Level 1 - Draught David Taylor & Pete Lewin
13 May 2017 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Steve Pallot & David Taylor
30 September 2017 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section B - Water Steve Pallot & Dave Viney
03 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 2 - Draught Gill Hornsby & Marcus Sutherington
05 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 3 - Draught Karen Thompson & Dave Viney
11 November 2017 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Level 4 - Draught Pete Webber & Marcus Sutherington