MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER, JW


  • Rodney
  • Rodney

Info

Pet Name: Rodney
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 July 2017

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Anne Springthorpe

Breeder

Name: Terry & Anne Springthorpe
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Breaker
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011
Dam
Name: Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Darcy
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 May 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL Black Litter sister Both
MILLTHORPE THE SPELL AT ACARA Black Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Half sister Sire
FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK RODIVECO Black Half sister Sire
VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY Brown Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS THE REAL MCCOY Black Half brother Sire
FREDDYBEARS WITCHY OR WHAT Brown Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DA VINCI Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
08 March 2018 Crufts First in Minor Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Novice Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society CC Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Nick Gourley (non-breed specialist - Witchstone)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Richard Bott (non-breed specialist)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Lynne Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Lynne Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
08 July 2018 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
14 July 2018 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club CC Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES