BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 9 MAY 2019

Judge: Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell [Seawolf]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ShCM ← Link available Critique
Best Veteran in Breed
Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP VETERAN
THIRD Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 NURBURGNEWF CAYMAN ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (3/0)
1 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE KNOKIN IT STIFF ← Link available 
Novice Dog (2/0)
1 LARKHARBOUR HITCHIN A RIDE TO SHADOWRISE ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE KNOKIN IT STIFF ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (1/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS AUSTRIAN LOVE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 NETHERMUIR'S CHERISHED WITH BEAUTYNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY JW ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/2)
1 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (2/1)
1 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 MILEOAK CASSIS ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS COME FLY WITH ME ← Link available Critique
3 DEBBIE RYAN DE JACSHIVA FOR SHIREBEARS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO ← Link available Critique
2 KROOS FAMILY'S COME ON BAFFIN   Critique
3 ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MILEOAK CASSIS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/2)
1 MILEOAK SANSA STARK ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO WITH SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (7/2)
1 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK SANSA STARK ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO WITH SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (1/0)
1 DAYBREAKER'S PRIDE OF HONOUR FOR SHIREBEARS ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING JW ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK SANSA STARK ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE DARETOBE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (3/1)
1 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE JW ← Link available Critique
2 LARKHARBOUR SILVER DAWN ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (9/2)
1 NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND KEEP DISTANCE AT LARKHARBOUR ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND KNOW ALL FOR BEAUTYNEWF ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/1)
1 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Special Beginners Bitch (1/0)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Best Special Beginners in Breed
CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS
THIRD CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.