Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S


  • Winslow

Info

Pet Name: Winslow
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 June 2014

Health Info

Hips: OFA Good
Elbows: OFA Normal
Heart (test date): OFA Normal by cardiologist
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Blake and Brooke Beck and Karen Moore

Breeder

Name: Mike & Paula Johnson
Location: Indiana
Country: USA
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Gr. Ch. SUNVALLEY'S ITS AS SIMPLE AS ABC
Pet Name: Todd
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 November 2010
Dam
Name: Am. Ch. MAINLAND'S PRETTY IN PINK
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 December 2009

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
RODIVECO RED RUM Black 2 May 2018
RODIVECO SOMETHING ROYAL Black [carrying Brown recessive] 2 May 2018
COLTRANA AMERICAN BELLE FOR BOSCUN Black 26 September 2017
COLTRANA AS OLD AS TIME Black 26 September 2017
COLTRANA SUMMER LOVE Black 26 September 2017
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
KING OF HELLULAND DISCOVER THE BEAUTY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK, JW Black [carrying Grey recessive] Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society CC Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
08 July 2018 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
08 July 2018 East Of England Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
26 August 2018 Scottish Kennel Club THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Frances Krall (non-breed specialist - Jafrak)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Christina G. Chapman (non-breed specialist - Bukris)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association First in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association CC Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Champion Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club CC Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES