BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 4 JANUARY 2018

Judge: Mr. Tan Nagrecha [non-breed specialist - Chandlimore]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/0)
1 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
3 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (8/2)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND ← Link available Critique
2 GUNNERSNEWFS AUSTRIAN LOVE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADENS WILL I AM ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 KYRIMARA MYSTIC WAVE ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/2)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSEA BRING ME OUT THE DARK ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/6)
1 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available Critique
2 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/3)
1 Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available 
Dog CC
Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (2/0)
1 Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CAN'T IGNORE HER ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/4)
1 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (11/5)
1 ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS ← Link available Critique
2 LARKHARBOUR BLACK OCEAN   Critique
3 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/2)
1 NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK ← Link available Critique
2 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST ← Link available Critique
3 BEARISLE MARGARET MACDONALD ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND KEEP DISTANCE AT LARKHARBOUR ← Link available Critique
2 EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available Critique
3 DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE JW ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND KEEP DISTANCE AT LARKHARBOUR ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/2)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
3 Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch (2/1)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.