BEARISLE MARGARET MACDONALD AT TITANBEARS


  • Rosie
  • Rosie

Info

Pet Name: Rosie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 8 February 2016

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Drew Duff

Breeder

Name: Laith Morrison
Location: Inverness
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://bearislenewfoundlands.weebly.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: BEARISLE'S BIG CHILL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 November 2014
Dam
Name: OURNEWFBEARS CHERISH RUBY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 31 August 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BEARISLE MARGARET MACDONALD AT TITANBEARS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
24 September 2017 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Yearling Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Special Beginners Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
06 August 2018 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Special Beginners Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
30 September 2018 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. H. Van Den Berg (non-breed specialist - Netherlands)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES