LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 9 DECEMBER 2017
Judge: Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers [non-breed specialist - Sunhaze]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4/3)
1 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND ← Link available Critique
2 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND MAGIC OF OZ FOR TRINASHORES ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LOVE SHINE DOWN ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/3)
1 SANDBEARS FREEDOM ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (6/2)
1 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN ← Link available Critique
3 LARKHARBOUR BLACK RAVEN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN ← Link available Critique
2 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (11/6)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/5)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (2/1)
1 BEARHUGS COURAGE ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available Critique
2 CAMNOIRE DARETOBE ← Link available Critique
3 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND MINT TEA WITH TALLISBAY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 MILEOAK FUJIYAMA CREST ← Link available Critique
2 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
MILEOAK FUJIYAMA CREST ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/1)
1 HILAIWANA CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
2 FEMME FATALE BEAR MOUNTAIN AT PEAKCHARM ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND KEEP DISTANCE AT LARKHARBOUR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available Critique
2 SENT-DJONS FLAMING RUSSIAN LIGHTS ACAVISTE ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH QUIRRIDA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/1)
1 MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available Critique
2 DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE JW ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (5/2)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ShCM ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (3/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS ← Link available Critique
2 BEARISLE MARGARET MACDONALD ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.