SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE


  • Tara

Info

Pet Name: Tara
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 August 2015

Health Info

Hips: BVA 5 (3/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.87m/sec (22/11/2016)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sheena Pallett

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE
Pet Name: Hattie
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 June 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MCCAFFABEAR'S PIXIE DUST Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Yearling Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association CC Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
13 October 2018 The Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES