THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB - 2 NOVEMBER 2019

Judge: Mr. Keith Baldwin [non-breed specialist - Nightstorm]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 SANDBEARS SMILER ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADEN'S GOLD BULLION ← Link available 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
SANDBEARS SMILER ← Link available 
Special Yearling Dog (2/0)
1 BLUEBEARS SPIRIT OF DAKOTA ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADEN ON TOP OF THE WORLD JW ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADENS WILL I AM ← Link available 
Limit Dog (1/0)
1 NEWGRADENS CHARIBOO JW ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/1)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 VIVALDIBEARS DIPLOMAT ← Link available 
3 Int. Ch., Ir. Ch. NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ShCM ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Dog (2/0)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available 
2 VALHALABEARS ETERNAL DREAM ← Link available 
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/0)
1 TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available 
2 SOUTERBEAR BASQUE WHALER ← Link available 
3 TYNEBEARS LADY GAGA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 DISORANTO MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
2 AULDMOOR FIRST EDITION FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
3 NEWGRADEN'S BROWN SUGAR ← Link available 
Special Yearling Bitch (2/1)
1 SANDBEARS FIRST CLASS AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE TO CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
2 NEWGRADENS CHERRYTREES ← Link available 
3 NEWFYDOOFS OREO ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/2)
1 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA JW ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (3/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ShCM, ShCEx ← Link available 
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk