COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA, JW


  • Wispa

Info

Pet Name: Wispa
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 5 May 2015

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Breeder

Name: Lesley Smith
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 26 October 2012
Dam
Name: COMFORTCOVE SEGNO DI STIMA, JW
Pet Name: Franke
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 June 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
COMFORTCOVE I HEARD A RUMOUR Black Litter sister Both
COMFORTCOVE ROCK THE BOAT Black Litter brother Both
COMFORTCOVE STIR IT UP Brown Litter sister Both
COMFORTCOVE THIS IS THE ONE Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Christopher J. Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
01 September 2018 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES