LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 12 DECEMBER 2015

Judge: Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe [Millthorpe]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (6/2)
1 ZODIAC RISING FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE THIS IS THE ONE ← Link available Critique
3 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
Junior Dog (11/3)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
3 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (15/4)
1 JOALTA STORM WARNING ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 INVICTUS THE SON OF ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/2)
1 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/2)
1 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (3/0)
1 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE Ir. Jun. Ch. ← Link available Critique
2 BEARHUGS COURAGE ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/0)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/3)
1 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
2 BEARSCOVE SEA TREASURE ← Link available Critique
3 ZEPHYR SONG FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/2)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS ← Link available Critique
3 COMFORTCOVE CARELESS WISPA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/3)
1 MERRYBEAR GIOVANNAA VIA FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN BORN TO BE A PIRATE FOR PIRATEBEARS JW ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (9/3)
1 ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS ← Link available Critique
3 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/3)
1 DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/4)
1 NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.