• Hettie
  • Hettie
  • Hettie
  • Hettie

Info

Pet Name: Hettie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
Date of Birth: 13 January 2013
Hips: BVA 13 (5/8)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.6m/sec (21/11/214)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Joanne Cameron

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Munroe
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 21 May 2008
Dam
Name: DEEP LOVE FIONA
Pet Name: Fiona
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 May 2010

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
CAMNOIRE ENDURO Black 13 May 2017
CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT Black 13 May 2017
CAMNOIRE FIZIK FOR EDBEAR Black 13 May 2017
CAMNOIRE CANNONDALE Black 26 April 2016
CAMNOIRE CHARGE White & Black (Landseer) 26 April 2016
CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST Black 26 April 2016
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NANDOBEARS I AM SEXY AND I KNOW IT Black Half sister Dam
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE, JW Black Half sister Dam
NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BACK ON TRACK Brown Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK DIAMOND Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER Black Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY Black Half brother Dam
MILEOAK MANGO PASSION Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK PAVLOVA Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE ARC DE TRIOMPHE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHAMPS ELYSEES Brown Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHARLES DE GAULLE Brown with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CO CO NOIR Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE CRUZIN'THE SEINE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FONTAINEBLEAU Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH CONEXTION Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH EIFFEL Black with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH RIVIERA Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE MOULIN ROUGE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JIGSAW PUZZLE Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SCRABBLE Black Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE ALICE ALL OURS AT GRENNYNE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE HOLLY BERRY Black Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FRESHWATER BAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR HEY BABY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
JOALTA DANCING QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR DITTO White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR GHOST White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ODA MAE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR PATRICK SWAYZE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WHITE BUT CUTE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WHOOPIE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SAKAMI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SEWATI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SILVERHEELS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ALBANY SURF Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR JOLLY SWAGMAN White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR THE NEVER NEVER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Minor Puppy Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
06 March 2014 Crufts Third in Special Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
06 March 2015 Crufts Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Limit Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
26 September 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Miss. Alison Walden (Joalta)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES