• Dolley

Info

Pet Name: Dolley
Sex: Female
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 1 October 2010

Health Info

Hips: BVA 13 (8/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Munroe
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 21 May 2008
Dam
Name: SWEET CHARIOT
Pet Name: Sweets
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 25 November 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MILEOAK ASPECTS OF LOVE White & Black (Landseer) 9 September 2015
MILEOAK SISTER ACT White & Black (Landseer) 9 September 2015
MILEOAK CREME BRULEE White & Black (Landseer) 13 January 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ch.* ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR, (* subject to KC confirmation) Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BACK ON TRACK Brown Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK DIAMOND Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER Black Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HOLE IN ONE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MANGO PASSION Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK PAVLOVA Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE ARC DE TRIOMPHE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHAMPS ELYSEES Brown Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHARLES DE GAULLE Brown with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CO CO NOIR Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE CRUZIN'THE SEINE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FONTAINEBLEAU Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH CONEXTION Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH EIFFEL Black with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH RIVIERA Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE MOULIN ROUGE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JIGSAW PUZZLE Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SCRABBLE Black Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE ALICE ALL OURS AT GRENNYNE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE HOLLY BERRY Black Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FRESHWATER BAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR HEY BABY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
JOALTA DANCING QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR DITTO White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR GHOST White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ODA MAE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR PATRICK SWAYZE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WHITE BUT CUTE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WHOOPIE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SAKAMI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SEWATI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SILVERHEELS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
SAFEHARBOUR ALBANY SURF Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR JOLLY SWAGMAN White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR THE NEVER NEVER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK ARABELLA FIGG Black Half sister Dam
Ch. MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK HARRY POTTER White & Black Half brother Dam
MILEOAK HERMIONE WHITLEAH AT BRIDGESTONE White & Black Half sister Dam
MILEOAK MALFOY Black [White & Black] Half brother Dam
MILEOAK RUBEUS HAGRID Black [White & Black] Half brother Dam
MILEOAK ISIPINGO White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK GIPSY CRICKETER White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK MIGHTY SPARROW White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Novice Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Yearling Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES