SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY


  • Cooper
  • Cooper
  • Cooper
  • Cooper
  • Cooper

Info

Pet Name: Cooper
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 9 November 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 28 (10/18)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (13/03/2013)
Cystinuria: Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Ricky Furnell

Breeder

Name: Karen Thompson
Location: Staffordshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.safeharbournewfs.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Munroe
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 21 May 2008
Dam
Name: SAFEHARBOUR STORM TIDE
Pet Name: Stormy
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 1 February 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ch.* ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR, (* subject to KC confirmation) Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BACK ON TRACK Brown Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK DIAMOND Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER Black Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HOLE IN ONE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MANGO PASSION Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK PAVLOVA Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE ARC DE TRIOMPHE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHAMPS ELYSEES Brown Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHARLES DE GAULLE Brown with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CO CO NOIR Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE CRUZIN'THE SEINE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FONTAINEBLEAU Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH CONEXTION Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH EIFFEL Black with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH RIVIERA Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE MOULIN ROUGE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JIGSAW PUZZLE Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SCRABBLE Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ONE LAST DANCE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Dam
SHEENMARIE ALICE ALL OURS AT GRENNYNE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE HOLLY BERRY Black Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FRESHWATER BAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR HEY BABY White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
JOALTA DANCING QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR DITTO White & Black (Landseer) Full sister Both
SAFEHARBOUR GHOST White & Black (Landseer) Full brother Both
SAFEHARBOUR ODA MAE White & Black (Landseer) Full sister Both
SAFEHARBOUR PATRICK SWAYZE White & Black (Landseer) Full brother Both
SAFEHARBOUR WHITE BUT CUTE White & Black (Landseer) Full sister Both
SAFEHARBOUR WHOOPIE White & Black (Landseer) Full sister Both
SHERIDEL SAKAMI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SEWATI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SILVERHEELS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ALBANY SURF Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR JOLLY SWAGMAN White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR THE NEVER NEVER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Novice Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Novice Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
19 January 2013 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
19 January 2013 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Yearling Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Yearling Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
14 December 2013 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Yearling Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
26 September 2015 SNC Worton, Devizes, Wiltshire Beginners - Draught Jackie Bagnall & Del Richards