• Saska
  • Saska
  • Saska
  • Saska
  • Saska

Info

Pet Name: Saska
Sex: Female
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 10 November 2010

Health Info

Hips: BVA 26 (15/11)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.62m/sec (20/07/2012)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Hedd & Del Richards

Breeder

Name: Hedd & Del Richards
Location: Carmarthenshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sheridel.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Munroe
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 21 May 2008
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL ONTARIO
Pet Name: Rio
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 9 July 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SHERIDEL TAPDANCE White & Black (Landseer) 22 November 2015
SHERIDEL TEIRNON AT SQUESTPAWS White & Black (Landseer) 22 November 2015
SHERIDEL TIBERIUS White & Black (Landseer) 22 November 2015
SHERIDEL TOSLOW White & Black (Landseer) 22 November 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ch. ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BACK ON TRACK Brown Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK DIAMOND Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER Black Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HOLE IN ONE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MANGO PASSION Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK PAVLOVA Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE ARC DE TRIOMPHE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHAMPS ELYSEES Brown Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHARLES DE GAULLE Brown with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CO CO NOIR Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE CRUZIN'THE SEINE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FONTAINEBLEAU Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH CONEXTION Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH EIFFEL Black with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH RIVIERA Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE MOULIN ROUGE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JIGSAW PUZZLE Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SCRABBLE Black Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE ALICE ALL OURS AT GRENNYNE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE HOLLY BERRY Black Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FRESHWATER BAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR HEY BABY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
JOALTA DANCING QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR DITTO White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR GHOST White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ODA MAE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR PATRICK SWAYZE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WHITE BUT CUTE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WHOOPIE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SAKAMI White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
SHERIDEL SEWATI White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
SHERIDEL SILVERHEELS White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ALBANY SURF Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR JOLLY SWAGMAN White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR THE NEVER NEVER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Novice Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club CC Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Special Open - Landseer Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Veteran Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Veteran Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES