SOUTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 17 DECEMBER 2011

Judge: Mr. Barrie M. Croft [non-breed specialist - Malcro] - Dogs
Judge: Mr. Ken Jessup [non-breed specialist - Corsky] - Bitches

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (5/2)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/3)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (4/0)
1 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (4/2)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (2/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (3/1)
1 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 KALIBAH PROPER LITTLE MADAM ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (9/5)
1 ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 JOALTA SNOW STORM MAGIC ← Link available 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
2 QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/4)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 DEARCHARY'S KAWTCHA LOOKIN ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/2)
1 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Special Open - Black Bitch (6/4)
1 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (5/3)
1 SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available 
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.