• Sighley
  • Sighley
  • Sighley

Info

Pet Name: Sighley
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 February 2011
Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 2.01m/sec (21/05/2014)
Cystinuria: Clear by Parentage

Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT
Pet Name: Alfie
Colour: Brown
DoB: 23 February 2006
Dam
Name: ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE
Pet Name: Asta
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 April 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
ZENTAUR TO THOSE WHO WAIT Black 11 November 2016
ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] 13 November 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Fr. Ch. INGRES DE LA BESSIERE DE JAVOL Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM Brown Litter brother Both
Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW Brown Litter sister Both
Ch. ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL Brown Litter sister Both
BARANOVA GOLDEN BLESSINGS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SINGING SPIRITS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SPIRIT OF THE SEA FOR RINGOBEARS, JW Black with white chest marking and toes Half brother Sire
PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO YOU ARE THE SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
FALKE VON DER ENGELSPFORTE Black [carrying White & Black recessive and Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Dam
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Dam
Ch. STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN Brown Half sister Sire
Lux. Ch. ALBERMASS TUSCANY SUPERB TOSCA Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
06 March 2014 Crufts Third in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES