LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 11 DECEMBER 2011

Judge: Mrs. Sue J. Garner [non-breed specialist - Aivlys]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (8/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN CWMBYCHAN ← Link available Critique
2 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (8/2)
1 KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Junior Dog (7/3)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY ← Link available Critique
3 WITHHELD   Critique
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY WITH BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/3)
1 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (11/3)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
3 BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN ← Link available Critique
2 BREINDAL WODONGA ← Link available Critique
3 EDENBEARS PANDIA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (10/3)
1 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/2)
1 ACARA KOHANA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BMI BABY OVER DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/1)
1 INKOMO IMPIE ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY THAT'S AMORE ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/5)
1 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/2)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S KISS FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/4)
1 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (2/0)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available 
2 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.