• Meishka
  • Meishka
  • Meishka
  • Meishka

Info

Pet Name: Meishka
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 5 September 2010
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 3. Echo doppler Abnormal 3.3m/sec (08/11/2012)
Cystinuria:

Owner

Steve & Dawn Milburn

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: BOWATER'S PILOT TO MIDNIGHT LADY
Pet Name: Pilot
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 November 2007
Dam
Name: SANDBEARS MY BLACK ROSE
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 March 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TICKLECOVE'S HOCUS POCUS Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE'S SON OF A WITCH Black Half brother Sire
DAWSTENBEARS ONE AND ONLY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS ARYA WITH WYRLEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS BARATHEON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KHAL Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS TYRION Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS ETERNAL FLAME Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN WORDS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE ICE MAN AT BLUEBEARS Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE LOVING FEELING Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE TOP GUN Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS WHISPA Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CRINTHIAN SPIRIT Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS FLYBABOO Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS FLYBE Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS SKYEYES Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS STAR FLYER Black Litter brother Both
MIDNIGHT LADY'S ANNIE AREYOUOK Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS ALL GOLD Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS GOLDEN FLEECE Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS JUST GOLD AT KJALARNES Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS STRUCK GOLD Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Yearling Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Yearling Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Novice Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Yearling Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES