KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE, ShCM


  • Tink
  • Tink
  • Tink

Info

Pet Name: Tink
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 26 December 2007
Hips: BVA 33 (17/16)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Lesley Smith

Breeder

Name: Kim Farr & Dave Turner
Location: Leicestershire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.kalibah-newfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Frankie
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 September 2000
Dam
Name: KALIBAH PERFECT PISTE
Pet Name: Fleur
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 December 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
COMFORTCOVE DEUCE Black 7 July 2013
COMFORTCOVE GAME SET N'MATCH Black 7 July 2013
COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK Black 7 July 2013
COMFORTCOVE LAGO ANGELO TO STORMCOVE Black 15 June 2012
COMFORTCOVE SEGNO DI STIMA, JW Black 15 June 2012
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE Black Litter brother Both
KALIBAH HOLLY BERRY Brown Litter sister Both
KALIBAH KLOSTERS KING Black Litter brother Both
KALIBAH GAGE D'AMOUR White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
KALIBAH NOLENS VOLENS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Dr. Göran Bodegård, MD (from Sweden)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
10 October 2009 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Arthur Butters (from EIRE)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Yearling Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
11 March 2010 Crufts Third in Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
19 June 2010 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Third in Mid Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
10 March 2012 Crufts First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 March 2013 Crufts Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES