DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 18 SEPTEMBER 2010
Judge: Mrs. Marion Spavin [non-breed specialist - Dialynne]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/1)
1 MAYOSS SOUL MAN ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (6/0)
1 PRIORSCOVE MOJITO ← Link available Critique
2 CHARMEDGIFT MADE FOR YOU ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 VODAHOND ELIMINATOR ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/0)
1 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (9/2)
1 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE ABRAHAM LINCOLN ← Link available 
Limit Dog (4/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (5/1)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 LINDALL KATE O HARA   
Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available Critique
2 CASTLEFRANKS CHOCOLATES   Critique
Junior Bitch (9/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/4)
1 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available Critique
3 NEWRUFF UPTOWN GIRL ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/5)
1 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/4)
1 Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.