• George
  • George
  • George

Info

Pet Name: George
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 20 February 2008

Health Info

Hips: BVA 7 (4/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.98m/sec (23/08/2011)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Gill & Gary Sharrock

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: EVANPARK DE LOREAN
Pet Name: Jensen
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 July 2001
Dam
Name: EVANPARK FIREWORKS OF PRIORSCOVE
Pet Name: Ruby
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 April 2003

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
EVANPARK JENSEN'S AKASHA AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS OLA JORDAN Brown Half sister Sire
Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
PRIORSCOVE EBONY MOON Black Litter brother Both
PRIORSCOVE MOONBEAM Black Litter sister Both
PRIORSCOVE MOONSHINE Black Litter brother Both
PRIORSCOVE MYSTICAL MOON Black Litter sister Both
NAVRANGI INDIAN DREAM Brown Half brother Sire
NAVRANGI KEVA Brown Half sister Sire
NAVRANGI SOPHIE Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS FLEUR DELACOUR Brown Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS RUBIUS HAGRID Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TYNEBEARS SEVERUS SNAPE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE ALL MY LOVING FOR DOTINGCOVE Black Full sister Both
PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR Black Full sister Both
PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE Black Full brother Both
TYNEBEARS SUMMER BREEZE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
TYNEBEARS SUMMER SENSATION Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BABE MAGNET Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
EVANPARK BENJEMEN BROWN AT NAVRANGI Brown Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA Black Half sister Sire
NEWGRADEN X FACTOR Brown Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR AMAZIN GRACE AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
BEAUTENOIR VIN DIESEL Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
19 June 2010 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
01 November 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES