SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - 29 AUGUST 2009

Judge: Mrs. Audrey M. Howell [Hainfield]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE ABRAHAM LINCOLN ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS GASTON ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/2)
1 KYRIMARA OBERON ← Link available Critique
2 WILDERLAND AMBER SPYGLASS ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (5/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
2 WILDERLAND CALTON WEAVER AT STORMWARDENS ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/3)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS SOUL MAN ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/3)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 GEZANDOS TALE AS OLD AS TIME ← Link available Critique
2 FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS BE OUR GUEST AT STANEBERNE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/2)
1 SOLWAYBAY SAMIRA ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (5/1)
1 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 NEWGRADEN X FACTOR ← Link available Critique
2 TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE AT PRIORSCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/1)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (5/1)
1 Ir. Ch. BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION Ir. Ch. BEECREEK'S BROOKLYNBEAR COMEDY ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.