• Floyd

Info

Pet Name: Floyd
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 September 2008
Hips: BVA 10 (7/3)
Elbows: BVA 0-0
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Sharon Morgan

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD
Pet Name: Webster
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 January 2002
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 November 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SANDBEARS AZERI Black 26 October 2012
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW Black 26 October 2012
SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] 26 October 2012
Rus. Ch. SANDBEARS FRANCO Black 26 October 2012
SANDBEARS RAGS TO RICHES Black 26 October 2012
STELAMAH OLYMPIC STAR Black 8 May 2012
TEEBEARS JEAN LUC PICARD Black 6 September 2010
TEEBEARS KATHRYN JANEWAY Black 6 September 2010
TEEBEARS WILL RIKER Black 6 September 2010
SHALOWSEAS HEARSAY Black 10 June 2010
SHALOWSEAS THE BRIEF FOR ALEEKA Black 10 June 2010
SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE Brown 10 June 2010
SHALOWSEAS WITHOUT A DOUBT Brown 10 June 2010
SEAMBLE SNUFFLES VIA SHALOWSEAS Brown 7 May 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ALPHABEAR MAGIC Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR SHADOW Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS CO'S I CAN Black Litter sister Both
SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO Black Litter brother Both
SCOTIABEAR DADDY'S GIRL Black Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG Black with white chest marking and paws Half sister Sire
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CELEBREMOS A LA ALUNA DES OUSONS DU VENT Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD ABRACADABRA Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD AT MOONCUSSER Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BOX OF TRICKS Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON Black Half brother Sire
Belg. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL NATASHA Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL NEONA Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Int. Nordic Ch. SHERIDEL NUNAVUT Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHERIDEL NZO Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene] Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR J'LO Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Puppy Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Irene McManus (non-breed specialist)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES