BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 9 MAY 2009

Judge: Mrs. C. E. Cartledge [non-breed specialist - Ryslip]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (6/0)
1 DEARCHARY'S TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
3 ROCKET TO THE MOON OF JOALTA   
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
2 GOLDBEAR'S EVAN ALMIGHTY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (5/0)
1 TALLISBAY TO THE TOP ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR CALOOSAHATCHEE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/1)
1 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/3)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
BEST IN SHOW
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
2 DEARCHARY'S KAWTCHA LOOKIN ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 STELAMAH CHOCOHOLIC HEAVEN ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH CHOCOLATE BUTTONS FOR SHALOWSEAS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (7/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/2)
1 STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO ← Link available Critique
2 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME ← Link available Critique
3 SIMPLYBLACK PERFECTION FROM KAIJASHOLME ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/4)
1 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.