• Evan
  • Evan
  • Evan

Info

Pet Name: Evan
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 26 June 2008
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Echo-doppler Normal (07/2009)
Cystinuria:

Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Kirsi Kultavuori
Location: Finland
Country: Finland
Website: http://www.goldbears.net

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Am. Ch. POUCH COVE'S TOO CLOSE TO CALL
Pet Name: Chad
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 November 2003
Dam
Name: GOLDBEAR'S YOU MUST BE JOKING
Pet Name: Mani
Colour: Black
DoB: 8 March 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Am. Ch. TOP SHELFS WENT STRAIGHT TO MY HEAD Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Dr. Göran Bodegård, MD (from Sweden)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES