• TJ
  • TJ

Info

Pet Name: TJ
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 17 September 2008

Health Info

Hips: BVA 15 (8/7)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Normal (11/10/2010)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Jo-Anne Burton

Breeder

Name: Jo-Anne Burton
Location: Leicestershire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Irish Ch., Ch. WATERVALLEY MARVIN GAYE OF MERRYBEAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 December 1998
Dam
Name: VODAHOND ORINOCO FLO
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 27 February 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Half sister Dam
VODAHOND DELTA LADY Brown Half sister Dam
MERRYBEAR U GO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR USHER Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND CARRIE ANN, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
VODAHOND DELTA DAWN AT SPARKYBEARS Brown Litter sister Both
VODAHOND INNUENDO Brown Litter brother Both
VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK Brown Litter brother Both
MOLLYNEWF KOSTINI KODA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA Brown Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF MAKADE BEN YAMASI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF TANKA DOHI GOSHE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QETESH Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SAPHIRE ROSE Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF MEET JOE BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK AMIE Black [carrying Grey recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK EVENING STAR TO FILEYBEAR Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
EVANPARK YOUR'S TRULY Black Half sister Sire
COOCHICOO LIBERTY Brown Half sister Sire
KODIAK BE BOP ALULA Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK BEACH COMBER Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK BIG GUN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
KODIAK BOBBY DAZZLER Brown Half brother Sire
KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE Brown Half sister Sire
Ger. Ch. EARTH-WIND AND FIRE VON DER GONHEIDE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAOUL Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAPHAEL AT COLNBEAR Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA REBEKKA Black Half sister Sire
TAWISCARA REUBEN Black Half brother Sire
Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE TROOPER Black [carrying Irish Spotted recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIANNA ROSS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL BLACK PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT, JW Brown Half brother Sire
STELAMAH DREAM GIRL Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM LILY OF BRIDGESTONE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for VODAHOND THE ONE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
12 June 2010 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Third in Mid Limit Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
14 December 2013 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Veteran Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES