SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 5 JUNE 2011
Judge: Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen [from Finland]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA ETERNAL BLAZE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO ← Link available Critique
2 TEEBEARS JEAN LUC PICARD ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS THE BRIEF ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO ← Link available Critique
2 CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE ← Link available Critique
3 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available Critique
3 CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 SEAMBLE MAJESTIC ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BEDZBEARZ MIDNIGHT STAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (11/0)
1 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 CHATEAUNEWF TRUE BLUE ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (10/3)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (10/1)
1 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO YOU ARE THE SPIRIT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS HEART'S CONTENT AT BEARSTED ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR ← Link available Critique
3 TEEBEARS KATHRYN JANEWAY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/3)
1 SANDBEARS EDITORS CHOICE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (3/0)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
2 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS TUMBLING WATERS ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (1/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS HEART'S CONTENT AT BEARSTED ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (7/3)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
3 ZAITON MOI LOLITA ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/4)
1 CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/4)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (3/0)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.