Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 April 2009
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Tina Stanton

Breeder

Name: Tina Stanton
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Swz. Ch. WATERBEAR ONLY FOR FAIRWEATHERS
Pet Name: Brendon
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 September 2004
Dam
Name: NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 January 2004

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BEGUSCHAYA PO VOLNAM ZERO COOL Black Half brother Sire
Int. SNOW UNDER BLACK MOON AND MIDNIGHT LADY'S Black Half brother Sire
HANNABARBERA FACE THE MUSIC Black Litter brother Both
HANNABARBERA MY WAY Black Litter sister Both
Ch. HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE Black Litter sister Both
MOMENT OF GLORY FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half brother Sire
NEWFLAND'S LADY MADONNA Black Half sister Sire
FAIRWEATHER'S PROPHECY Black Half sister Sire
Pol. Ch. BAYRA KAŹKO SŁUPSKI Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch., Multi Ch., Pol. Ch., Sk. Ch., Cz. Ch. BLACK PRETENDER KAŹKO SŁUPSKI Black Half brother Sire
Nor. Ch. OHOI'S CHIQUITITA Black Half sister Sire
Nor. Ch., Swe. Ch OHOI'S COME FLY WITH ME Black Half sister Sire
It. Ch. LITTLE BEARS I WANT FAIRWEATHER Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
12 June 2010 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
09 July 2010 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
02 August 2010 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
11 March 2011 Crufts First in Yearling Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES