MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 23 JANUARY 2010
Judge: Mr. Stuart J. Mallard [non-breed specialist - Tuckles]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (7/0)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS GASTON ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (10/2)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (15/0)
1 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available Critique
2 CHRISHELKATE BLOWN AWAY ← Link available Critique
3 BARACHOIS ETIENNE   
Limit Dog (10/2)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 TRINITYBAY QUOYLES POINT ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/2)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Multi Int. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/2)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (11/4)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/4)
1 CHATEAUNEWF THE APPRENTICE ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/7)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA ← Link available Critique
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.