Ch. HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA, JW, ShCM


  • Mona
  • Mona
  • Mona

Info

Pet Name: Mona
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 17 October 2008
Hips: BVA 7 (5/2)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Steve & Cindy Walker

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: STELAMAH JUST JEREMY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 4 August 2003
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR
Pet Name: Lola
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 August 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT, JW Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD SHIPWRIGHT Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD THE THINKER Black Litter brother Both
CARSTEV'S JUST A PUDDING Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
CARSTEV'S JUST THE ONE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD ABRACADABRA Black Half brother Dam
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD AT MOONCUSSER Black Half brother Dam
Ir. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD BOX OF TRICKS Black Half brother Dam
HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON Black Half brother Dam
Belg. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE Black Half sister Dam
CULNOR JUST ETERNAL JASPER Black Half brother Sire
CULNOR JUST DIVINE CROCUS AT USKRAIL Black Half sister Sire
CULNOR JUST DIVINE TULIP Black Half sister Sire
CULNOR JUSTDIVINE WEED Black Half sister Sire
CULNOR JUST CALL SHADOW Black Half sister Sire
CULNOR JUST A DAISY Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Best Puppy in Breed Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
11 March 2010 Crufts Third in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES