JOINT NEWFOUNDLAND CLUBS - 7 AUGUST 2010

Judge: Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards [Sheridel]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (7/4)
1 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. JOALTA WALKIN ON THE MOON ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (8/0)
1 CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL LAW LORD ← Link available Critique
3 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/2)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (6/4)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available 
2 CULNOR ONLY A GREAT SMOKY ← Link available Critique
Novice Dog (3/2)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (6/3)
1 WILLOW BEAR EAGLE EYES MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND MOONRIVER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (10/4)
1 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
2 NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA ← Link available Critique
3 Junior Ch. SANDBEARS AS GOOD AS IT GETS ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (11/1)
1 Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available Critique
3 BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (7/3)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (5/0)
1 Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (6/2)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (7/3)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY ← Link available Critique
Special Veteran Bitch (4/1)
1 Ch. WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR WICHITA ← Link available Critique
3 OTTERBAY MAGGIE MAY OF KERROMAX   Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/2)
1 TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH JUST LOVE HER ← Link available Critique
3 SANDEAST BLACK LACE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE EBENEZER ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/0)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (4/0)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
3 NEWRUFF UPTOWN GIRL ← Link available Critique
Novice Bitch (3/1)
1 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 BEARHUGS RAVEN ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
3 CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (11/3)
1 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (9/4)
1 Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK MARILYN ROSE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (10/4)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
3 KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Bitch (5/1)
1 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH CHOCOHOLIC HEAVEN ← Link available Critique
3 TYNEBEARS ANGEL DUST ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (4/1)
1 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.