DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE


  • Munroe
  • Munroe

Info

Pet Name: Munroe
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 21 May 2008

Health Info

Hips: BVA 10 (5/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Marie-Pierre Delaunay
Location: Libermont
Country: France
Website: http://newfoundland.free.fr

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: NEWF MERMAID YENTL
Pet Name:
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 22 October 1999
Dam
Name: Fr. Ch., Lux. Ch. BRING ME GOLD DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Payton
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 31 July 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
Ch.* ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR, (* subject to KC confirmation) Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] 13 November 2015
CAMNOIRE BACK ON TRACK Brown 20 October 2015
CAMNOIRE BLACK DIAMOND Black 20 October 2015
CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER Black 20 October 2015
BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT White & Black (Landseer) 23 January 2015
BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON White & Black (Landseer) 23 January 2015
BRIDGESTONE HOLE IN ONE White & Black (Landseer) 23 January 2015
BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD White & Black (Landseer) 23 January 2015
MILEOAK MANGO PASSION Black 18 January 2014
MILEOAK PAVLOVA Black 18 January 2014
BEARSCOVE ARC DE TRIOMPHE Black 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE CHAMPS ELYSEES Brown 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE CHARLES DE GAULLE Brown with white markings 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE CO CO NOIR Black with white markings 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE CRUZIN'THE SEINE Black 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE FONTAINEBLEAU Black with white markings 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE FRENCH CONEXTION Black 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE FRENCH EIFFEL Black with white markings 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE FRENCH RIVIERA Black 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS Black [carrying Brown recessive] 7 December 2013
BEARSCOVE MOULIN ROUGE Black [carrying Brown recessive] 7 December 2013
SANDBEARS JIGSAW PUZZLE Black with white markings 24 November 2013
SANDBEARS SCRABBLE Black 24 November 2013
SHEENMARIE ALICE ALL OURS AT GRENNYNE White & Black (Landseer) 17 January 2013
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] 13 January 2013
SHEENMARIE HOLLY BERRY Black 25 December 2012
REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS White & Black (Landseer) 29 March 2012
REONATO DRAGON QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) 29 March 2012
BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON White & Black (Landseer) 25 December 2011
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY, JW White & Black (Landseer) 25 December 2011
BRIDGESTONE FRESHWATER BAY White & Black (Landseer) 25 December 2011
SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER White & Black (Landseer) 10 November 2011
SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER Black 10 November 2011
SAFEHARBOUR HEY BABY White & Black (Landseer) 9 November 2011
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY White & Black (Landseer) 9 November 2011
JOALTA DANCING QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) 23 September 2011
SAFEHARBOUR DITTO White & Black (Landseer) 16 January 2011
SAFEHARBOUR GHOST White & Black (Landseer) 16 January 2011
SAFEHARBOUR ODA MAE White & Black (Landseer) 16 January 2011
SAFEHARBOUR PATRICK SWAYZE White & Black (Landseer) 16 January 2011
SAFEHARBOUR WHITE BUT CUTE White & Black (Landseer) 16 January 2011
SAFEHARBOUR WHOOPIE White & Black (Landseer) 16 January 2011
SHERIDEL SAKAMI White & Black (Landseer) 10 November 2010
SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA White & Black (Landseer) 10 November 2010
SHERIDEL SEWATI White & Black (Landseer) 10 November 2010
SHERIDEL SILVERHEELS White & Black (Landseer) 10 November 2010
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) 1 October 2010
MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW White & Black (Landseer) 1 October 2010
SAFEHARBOUR ALBANY SURF Black with white chest marking 12 April 2010
SAFEHARBOUR JOLLY SWAGMAN White & Black (Landseer) 12 April 2010
SAFEHARBOUR THE NEVER NEVER Black 12 April 2010
SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA Black 12 April 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
I DID IT MY WAY DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
HIT'S UP TO YOU DE L'ILIADE ET ODYSSÉE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
GOLDEN NORTHSHORE DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE Black Half sister Dam
L. Ch., Slov. Ch. DIAMOND GIRLS BEST FRIEND DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
Int. Ch., Lux. Ch. DIS MOI QUE TI M'AIMES DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
PAOLA VOM TRIEBERG AT DARKPEAK Black Half sister Sire
TRADEMARK DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE Black Half brother Sire
Lux. Ch., Int. Ch. SO FAIRWEATHER'S DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE, ROM White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Yearling Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
11 March 2010 Crufts Second in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
11 March 2011 Crufts Second in Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Mid Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Veteran Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Veteran Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Landseer Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 March 2016 Crufts Second in Veteran Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
12 March 2017 Crufts First in Veteran Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Veteran Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Veteran Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Veteran Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Veteran Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Landseer Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES