• Ditto
  • Ditto
  • Ditto
  • Ditto

Info

Pet Name: Ditto
Sex: Female
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 16 January 2011

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Karen Thompson

Breeder

Name: Karen Thompson
Location: Staffordshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.safeharbournewfs.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Munroe
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 21 May 2008
Dam
Name: SAFEHARBOUR STORM TIDE
Pet Name: Stormy
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 1 February 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ch. ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BACK ON TRACK Brown Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK DIAMOND Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE BLACK POWDER Black Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HARBOUR POINT White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE HOLE IN ONE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE HUMMINGBIRD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MANGO PASSION Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK PAVLOVA Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE ARC DE TRIOMPHE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHAMPS ELYSEES Brown Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CHARLES DE GAULLE Brown with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE CO CO NOIR Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE CRUZIN'THE SEINE Black Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FONTAINEBLEAU Black with white markings Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH CONEXTION Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH EIFFEL Black with white markings Half brother Sire
BEARSCOVE FRENCH RIVIERA Black Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE I LOVE PARIS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
BEARSCOVE MOULIN ROUGE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JIGSAW PUZZLE Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SCRABBLE Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ONE LAST DANCE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Dam
SHEENMARIE ALICE ALL OURS AT GRENNYNE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE HOLLY BERRY Black Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
REONATO DRAGON QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FANNY SUNESSON White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE FRESHWATER BAY White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR HEY BABY White & Black (Landseer) Full sister Both
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY White & Black (Landseer) Full brother Both
JOALTA DANCING QUEEN White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR GHOST White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
SAFEHARBOUR ODA MAE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
SAFEHARBOUR PATRICK SWAYZE White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
SAFEHARBOUR WHITE BUT CUTE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
SAFEHARBOUR WHOOPIE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
SHERIDEL SAKAMI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL SEWATI White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL SILVERHEELS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO CHARMING White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR ALBANY SURF Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR JOLLY SWAGMAN White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SAFEHARBOUR THE NEVER NEVER Black Half sister Sire
SAFEHARBOUR WALZIN MATILDA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SAFEHARBOUR DITTO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Novice Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Novice Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
24 September 2011 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Kevin Clarke & Saul Johnson
14 September 2014 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Chris Tedder & Sarah Buckle
13 May 2017 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Steve Pallot & David Taylor
14 May 2017 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section B - Water Dave Viney & Kay Burridge
24 June 2017 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Jane King & Dave Thornton
12 August 2017 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Graham Hill & Jane King
03 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Beginners - Draught Jeff Burridge & Gill Hornsby
03 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 1 - Draught Gill Hornsby & Kay Burridge
05 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 1 - Draught Steve Pallot & Amanda Arnold
28 October 2017 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 1 - Draught David Taylor & Amanda Arnold
29 October 2017 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 1 - Draught Dave Viney & Kevin Clarke