DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 20 SEPTEMBER 2012

Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Benyon [Kaijasholme]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available Critique
2 MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (2/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (9/1)
1 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR ← Link available Critique
2 TICKLECOVE STORMIN NORMAN ← Link available Critique
3 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/0)
1 MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/0)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Ch., Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 TARTANDUG FANTOOSH ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR ARDNAMURCHAN ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SIGNATURE STRIDE AT KJALARNES ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 SANDBEARS MOCHA CHOCA ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS RASPBERRY RIPPLE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (3/1)
1 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (5/2)
1 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available 
2 COLTRANA INCAS GOLD ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR DITTO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL JW ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/2)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MIDNIGHT LADY'S KISS FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/3)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.