• Bubble
  • Bubble
  • Bubble
  • Bubble
  • Bubble

Info

Pet Name: Bubble
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 18 May 2011
Hips: BVA 12 (6/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.36m/sec (30/10/2013)
Cystinuria: Carrier

Owner

David & Yvonne Lindsay

Breeder

Name: Dianne Barrass
Location: Tyne and Wear
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.priorscove.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: BOWATER'S PILOT TO MIDNIGHT LADY
Pet Name: Pilot
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 November 2007
Dam
Name: PRIORSCOVE LOVE AFFAIR
Pet Name: Cassie
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 February 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TICKLECOVE'S HOCUS POCUS Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE'S SON OF A WITCH Black Half brother Sire
DAWSTENBEARS ONE AND ONLY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS ARYA WITH WYRLEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS BARATHEON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KHAL Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS TYRION Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS ETERNAL FLAME Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN WORDS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE ICE MAN AT BLUEBEARS Black Litter brother Both
PRIORSCOVE LOVING FEELING Black Litter sister Both
PRIORSCOVE TOP GUN Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS WHISPA Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS BMI BABY OVER DAWSTENBEARS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CRINTHIAN SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS FLYBABOO Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FLYBE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SKYEYES Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STAR FLYER Black Half brother Sire
MIDNIGHT LADY'S ANNIE AREYOUOK Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES