Ch. MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST


  • Georgio
  • Georgio
  • Georgio

Info

Pet Name: Georgio
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 21 March 2009

Health Info

Hips: BVA 32 (8/24)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

John & Gloria Burrows

Breeder

Name: John & Gloria Burrows
Location: Norfolk
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE TO MILLTHORPE
Pet Name: Boris
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
DoB: 25 August 2007
Dam
Name: GEMINORUM FIAMMETTA
Pet Name:
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 24 November 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
TERRABEAR A SKY FULL OF STARS White & Black (Landseer) 7 February 2016
TERRABEAR ALL EYES ON ME White & Black (Landseer) 7 February 2016
MAYOSS BAITIMORE BELLE White & Black (Landseer) 27 September 2014
MAYOSS MARINERS STAR White & Black (Landseer) 27 September 2014
MAYOSS SNOW CRYSTAL OF JOALTA White & Black (Landseer) 27 September 2014
MAYOSS STORM AT SEA White & Black (Landseer) 27 September 2014
JOALTA STORM CHASER White & Black (Landseer) 7 January 2014
JOALTA STORM WARNING White & Black (Landseer) 7 January 2014
WENSUMBEARS I HAVE A DREAM Black 19 April 2013
WENSUMBEARS SUPER TROUPER Black 19 April 2013
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
JOLAKADA ERMENTRUDE Black Half sister Dam
MAYOSS BLACK DIAMOND BAY Black Litter brother Both
MAYOSS VISIONS OF WHITE AT KAIJASHOLME White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
MAYOSS DANCING STAR FOR JOLAKADA Black Half sister Dam
MAYOSS SPARKLING STAR OVER LINDGREAVE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
19 June 2010 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
02 August 2010 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Junior Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
11 March 2011 Crufts Third in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Second in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best of Breed Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES