SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 8 OCTOBER 2011
Judge: Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe [Galygard]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW ← Link available Critique
3 DEEP LOVE FOUGA ZEPHYR ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (1/0)
1 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/1)
1 ALPHABEAR TAKE A CHANCE ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS GEORGIO THE ARTIST ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Open Dog (2/0)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
3 MOLLYNEWF WANAHON NIJIKWE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/2)
1 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY THAT'S AMORE ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR DITTO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (5/0)
1 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS FRONT PAGE NEWS IN ZARINSKA ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/6)
1 YOSEMITE'S STAR BLUESETTE ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (6/2)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
3 STORY REX EMILIA ROMAGNA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.